一种机械阻抗参数可调的机器人柔性驱动旋转关节

Alternative Title: Mechanical impedance parameter adjustable flexible-drive rotary joint of robot

Abstract: 本发明属于机器人柔性驱动领域的机器人转动关节,具体地说是一种机械阻抗参数可调的机器人柔性驱动旋转关节,包括磁流变离合器、电机、第一、二杆、扭转弹簧及关节轴端盖,电机及磁流变离合器分别安装在第二杆上,磁流变离合器的两侧分别安装有磁流变离合器输入轴及磁流变离合器输出轴,磁流变离合器输入轴通过传动机构与电机输出轴连接,磁流变离合器输出轴与第一杆连接;扭转弹簧的两端分别连接在磁流变离合器及关节轴端盖上。本发明可使转动关节在主动和被动状态间转换,阻尼可调,阻尼、扭转弹簧起缓冲作用;被动状态下,关节可随杆件做被动旋转,并储存冲击能量,提高能源效率,用于具有柔性操作、主被动调整需要,或存在冲击的场合。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of flexible drive of robots, and particularly relates to a mechanical impedance parameter adjustable flexible-drive rotary joint of a robot. The mechanical impedance parameter adjustable flexible-drive rotary joint comprises a magnetorheological clutch, a motor, a first rod, a second rod, torsion springs and joint shaft end covers; the motor and the magnetorheological clutch are respectively mounted on the second rod, a magnetorheological clutch input shaft and a magnetorheological clutch output shaft are respectively mounted on two sides of the magnetorehological clutch, the magnetorheological clutch input shaft is connected with the output shaft of the motor through a driving mechanism, and the magnetorehological clutch output shaft is connected with the first rod; two ends of the torsion springs are respectively connected on the magnetorheological clutch and the joint shaft end covers. By the arrangement, the rotary joint can be transformed between the active and passive states with damp adjustable, and the damp and the torsion springs feature in a buffering function; under the passive state, the joint can be rotated passively along with rod pieces, impact energy is stored, energy efficiency is improved, and the flexible-drive rotary joint is used for flexible operations, requirements of active and passive adjustment or occasions where impact exists.