基于单芯双向技术的电机绝对位置检测装置和方法

其他题名: Motor absolute position detection device and method based on single-core two-way technology

摘要: 本发明涉及基于单芯双向技术的电机绝对位置检测装置,包括顺序连接的上位机、驱动器模块、光纤和收发模块、编码器和电机。方法包括:上位机控制驱动器模块发送命令字,第一编码器光电适配电路将电信号转换为光信号经光纤发送至第二编码器光电适配电路;由其将光信号转换为电信号输出至编码器;编码器根据电信号将编码器参数发送至第二编码器光电适配电路进行将电信号转换为光信号,经光纤发送至第一编码器光电适配电路,由其进行光电转换输出至驱动器模块反馈至上位机,完成位置检测。本发明只用一根光纤实现驱动器与编码器间的双向高速通信,提高编码器串行通信的可靠性、实时性、传输速率及传输距离,减少光纤数量,节约布线成本。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a motor absolute position detection device based on the single-core two-way technology. The motor absolute position detection device based on the single-core two-way technology comprises an upper computer, a driver module, an optical fiber and receiving-and-transmitting module, an encoder and a motor, wherein the upper computer, the driver module, the optical fiber and receiving and transmitting module, the encoder and the motor are connected in sequence. A motor absolute position detection method based on the single-core two-way technology comprises the steps that the upper computer controls the driver module to send a command word, and a first encoder photoelectric adapter circuit converts an electrical signal into an optical signal, and sends the optical signal to a second encoder photoelectric adapter circuit through an optical fiber; the second encoder photoelectric adapter circuit converts the optical signal into an electrical signal, and outputs the electrical signal to the encoder; the encoder sends encoder parameters to the second encoder photoelectric adapter circuit according to the electrical signal, so that the electrical signal is converted into an optical signal, the optical signal is sent to the first encoder photoelectric adapter circuit through the optical fiber, is processed in a photovoltaic conversion mode through the first encoder photoelectric adapter circuit, and is output to the driver module so as to be fed back to the upper computer, and position detection is accomplished. According to the motor absolute position detection device and method based on the single-core two-way technology, two-way high-speed communication between a driver and the encoder is achieved with only one optical fiber, reliability and real-time performance of serial communication of the encoder are improved, the transmission rate and the transmission distance of serial communication of the encoder are increased, the number of optical fibers is reduced, and the wiring cost is reduced.