其他题名: Crawler belt of crawler belt type mobile robot

摘要: 本发明属于移动机器人领域,具体地说是一种履带式移动机器人的履带,包括主履带及辅助履带,主履带包括主同步带带体、防跑偏挡块、防跑偏导条、行走挡块及主带齿,主同步带带体的外表面沿带长方向均布有多个行走挡块,内表面沿带长方向均布有多个主带齿,主同步带带体内表面的两侧均安装有防跑偏挡块及防跑偏导条;辅助履带包括辅助同步带带体、辅助履带防跑偏挡块、辅助履带行走挡块及辅带齿,辅助同步带带体的外表面沿带长方向均布有多个辅助履带行走挡块,内表面沿带长方向均布有多个辅带齿,辅助履带防跑偏挡块安装在辅助同步带带体的内表面。本发明具有应用广泛,适应性强等特点,可应用于任何一款履带式移动机器人,加工简单。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of mobile robots, and particularly relates to a crawler belt of a crawler belt type mobile robot. The crawler belt comprises a main crawler belt body and an auxiliary crawler belt body, wherein the main crawler belt body comprises a main synchronous belt body, off-tracking-prevention baffle blocks, off-tracking-prevention guide strips, walking baffle blocks and main belt teeth, a plurality of walking baffle blocks are evenly arranged on the outer surface of the main synchronous belt body in the belt length direction, a plurality of main belt teeth are evenly arranged on the inner surface of the main synchronous belt body in the belt length direction, and the off-tracking-prevention baffle blocks and the off-tracking-prevention guide strips are respectively arranged on the two sides of the inner surface of the main synchronous belt body. The auxiliary crawler belt body comprises an auxiliary synchronous belt body, auxiliary crawler belt off-tracking-prevention baffle blocks, auxiliary crawler belt walking baffle blocks and auxiliary belt teeth, the auxiliary crawler belt walking baffle blocks are evenly arranged on the outer surface of the auxiliary synchronous belt body in the belt length direction, the auxiliary belt teeth are evenly distributed on the inner surface of the auxiliary synchronous belt body in the belt length direction, and the auxiliary crawler belt off-tracking-prevention baffle blocks are arranged on the inner surface of the auxiliary synchronous belt body. The crawler belt has the advantages of being wide in application, high in adaptability and the like, can be applied to any one crawler belt type mobile robot, and is easy to machine.