一种便携式移动机器人

Alternative Title: Portable mobile robot

Abstract: 本发明属于移动机器人领域,具体地说是一种便携式移动机器人,包括箱体及左、右侧行走机构,左侧行走机构和右侧行走机构对称布置在箱体的两侧,小臂组件可根据需要布置在左、右侧行走机构外侧的前面或前后面;本发明有三种模式:模式一包括箱体、左侧行走机构和右侧行走机构;模式二包括箱体、左侧行走机构、右侧行走机构和两个小臂组件,即在左侧行走机构左侧的前面和右侧行走机构右侧的前面分别配置小臂组件;模式三包括箱体、左侧行走机构、右侧行走机构和四个小臂组件,即在左侧行走机构左侧的前、后和右侧行走机构右侧的前、后分别配置小臂组件。本发明具有体积小、重量轻,越障能力和负载能力强等特点,适用于侦察、反恐等领域。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of mobile robots, and particularly relates to a portable mobile robot. The portable mobile robot comprises a box body, a left side walking mechanism and a right side walking mechanism. The left side walking mechanism and the right side walking mechanism are symmetrically arranged on the two sides of the box body. Forearm assemblies can be arranged on the front sides or front and back sides of the outer side of the left side walking mechanism and the outer side of the right side walking mechanism according to the need. According to a first mode of the portable mobile robot, the portable mobile robot comprises the box body, the left side walking mechanism and the right side walking mechanism. According to a second mode of the portable mobile robot, the portable mobile robot comprises the box body, the left side walking mechanism, the right side walking mechanism and two forearm assemblies, wherein the forearm assemblies are arranged on the front side of the left side of the left side walking mechanism and the front side of the right side of the right side walking mechanism respectively. According to a third mode of the portable mobile robot, the portable mobile robot comprises the box body, the left side walking mechanism, the right side walking mechanism and four forearm assemblies, wherein the forearm assemblies are arranged on the front and back sides of the left side of the left side walking mechanism and the front and back sides of the right side of the right side walking mechanism respectively. The portable mobile robot has the advantages of being small in size, light in weight, high in obstacle climbing ability and load capacity and the like, and is applicable to the fields of reconnaissance, counter terrorism and the like.