一种太阳能电池帆板展开锁定机构

其他题名: Solar cell panel unfolding locking mechanism

摘要: 本发明属于太阳能电池帆板技术领域,具体地说是一种太阳能电池帆板展开锁定机构。包括固定铰链、活动铰链、锁舌、锁定压簧、扭簧、旋转轴及锁定销,其中固定铰链通过上固定轴套和下固定轴套与旋转轴连接,活动铰链通过上活动轴套和下活动轴套与旋转轴铰接,上活动轴套的下端依次设有套设于旋转轴上的锁舌和锁定压簧,锁定压簧的下端与连接在固定铰链上的支撑板抵接,锁舌上设有锁定销,上活动轴套的下端设滑槽,滑槽的底部设有锁定槽;扭簧套设于旋转轴的下端、并两端分别与固定铰链和太阳能电池帆板连接,扭簧的上下两端分别通过固定铰链的下固定轴套和与固定铰链连接的限位板轴向限位。本发明结构紧凑,重量轻,体积小,可靠性高。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of solar cell panels, and particularly provides a solar cell panel unfolding locking mechanism. The locking mechanism comprises a fixed hinge, a movable hinge, a lock tongue, a locking pressure spring, a torsional spring, a rotating shaft and a locking pin, wherein the fixed hinge is connected with the rotating shaft through an upper fixed shaft sleeve and a lower fixed shaft sleeve; the movable hinge is hinged to the rotating shaft through an upper movable shaft sleeve and a lower movable shaft sleeve; the lower end of the upper movable shaft sleeve is sequentially provided with the lock tongue and the locking pressure spring, and the rotating shaft is sleeved with the lock tongue and the locking pressure spring. The lower end of the locking pressure spring abuts against a supporting plate which is connected to the fixed hinge. The locking pin is arranged on the lock tongue. The lower end of the upper movable shaft sleeve is provided with a sliding groove, and a locking groove is arranged at the bottom of the sliding groove. The lower end of the rotating shaft is sleeved with the torsional spring, the two ends of the torsional spring are connected with the fixed hinge and a solar cell panel correspondingly, and the upper end and the lower end of the torsional spring are axially limited by the lower fixed shaft sleeve of the fixed hinge and a limiting plate connected with the fixed hinge. The solar cell panel unfolding locking mechanism is compact in structure, low in weight, small in size and high in reliability.