一种能够测量输出扭矩的柔性传动装置

其他题名: Flexible transmission device capable of measuring output torque

摘要: 本发明涉及一种传动装置,具体地说一种能够测量输出扭矩的柔性传动装置。包括扭矩传感器、定子、动子及柔性连接件,其中扭矩传感器通过轴承与动子转动连接,所述定子设置于动子的外侧、并与扭矩传感器固联,所述定子通过柔性连接件与动子连接,所述柔性连接件为拉簧。本发明可以根据实际需求改变拉簧的刚度和数量,可以在不改变机械结构外形和尺寸的条件下改变柔性传动部件刚度,具有良好的适配性。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a transmission device, in particular to a flexible transmission device capable of measuring the output torque. The flexible transmission device capable of measuring the output torque comprises a torque sensor, a stator, a rotor and flexible connecting parts, wherein the torque sensor is rotationally connected with the rotor through a bearing, the stator is arranged on the outer side of the rotor and fixedly connected with the torque sensor, and the stator is connected with the rotor through the flexible connecting parts which are torsion springs. The rigidity and number of the torsion springs can be changed according to practical needs, the rigidity of the flexible transmission component can be changed on the condition that the appearance and size of a mechanical structure are not changed, and the flexible transmission device has good suitability.