一种外置瓣膜搏动式血泵

Alternative Title: External-valve pulsating type blood pump

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种外置瓣膜搏动式血泵,主要用于左心辅助装置及心脏手术中体外循环辅助及体外膜肺氧合等场合。该血泵采用外部夹持的方式实现瓣膜开闭,使血液在封闭的回路中流动。它是由两个外置瓣膜阀门、搏动式血泵及连接管路等组成。该血泵采用外置瓣膜阀门的方式,瓣膜不直接与血液接触,避免了由于机械瓣膜与血液接触所带来的一系列问题,可以减少血栓形成,血液损伤,同时可方便的维修更换,可对现有搏动式血泵应用进行较大的改进和提升。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses an external-valve pulsating type blood pump, which is mainly applied to a left ventricular assist device and such occasions as extracorporeal circulation assistance, extracorporeal membrane oxygenation and the like in a cardiac surgery. According to the blood pump, valves are opened and closed in a mode of being externally clamped, so that blood circulates in a closed loop. The blood pump is composed of the two external valves, a pulsating type blood pump body, a connecting pipeline and the like. By virtue of the mode of the external valves, the blood pump can prevent the valves from getting contact with the blood, so that a series of problems caused by contact between the mechanical valves and the blood can be avoided, and thrombosis and blood injury can be relieved; meanwhile, the blood pump can be repaired and replaced conveniently; and the blood pump achieves considerable improvement on the application of existing pulsating type blood pumps.