一种用于热刀机构的温控电路及其方法

Alternative Title: Temperature control circuit and temperature control method for hot knife mechanism

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种用于热刀机构的温控电路,包括共模扼流圈、DC/DC电源模块、MOS管、MCU、电压和电流采集电路、集电极开路与非门和电热元件;所述共模扼流圈的输入端用于接入外部电源的BUS总线,输出端与DC/DC电源模块输入端连接;DC/DC电源模块的正输出端与MOS管的漏极连接;MOS管的门极与MCU连接,源极与DC/DC电源模块的负输出端之间连有电热元件;所述DC/DC电源模块的负输出端经电压和电流采集电路与MCU连接;所述MCU经集电极开路与非门与上位机连接。方法为根据阻值和温度的线性比例关系通过闭环控制算法实现电热元件的温度控制。本发明的热丝刀片工作在恒定功率模式,通过调节热丝刀片的电压和电流,控制热丝刀片的电阻,从而达到控制热丝刀片温度的目的。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a temperature control circuit for a hot knife mechanism, comprising a common-mode choke coil, a DC/DC power module, a MOS tube, an MCU, a voltage and current sampling circuit, an open-collector NAND gate, and an electric heating element. The input end of the common-mode choke coil is used for connecting a bus of an external power supply, and the output end is connected with the input end of the DC/DC power module. The positive output end of the DC/DC power module is connected with the drain of the MOS tube. The gate of the MOS tube is connected with the MCU. The electric heating element is connected between the source of the MOS tube and the negative output end of the DC/DC power module. The negative output end of the DC/DC power module is connected with the MCU through the voltage and current sampling circuit. The MCU is connected with a principal computer through the open-collector NAND gate. The temperature of the electric heating element is controlled through a closed-loop control algorithm according to the linear proportion relationship between resistance and temperature. According to the invention, a hot wire blade works in a constant-power mode, the resistance of the hot wire blade is controlled by adjusting the voltage and current of the hot wire blade, and therefore, the temperature of the hot wide blade is controlled.