基于EtherCAT总线的机器人柔顺控制系统和方法

其他题名: Robot compliance control system and method based on EtherCAT bus

摘要: 本发明涉及基于EtherCAT总线的机器人柔顺控制系统,包括主站,机器人驱动器,电机和转矩传感器;主站通过EtherCAT总线与机器人驱动器连接,机器人驱动器连有电机和转矩传感器;方法为主站将机器人驱动器采集的电机周期性数据与设定的期望值进行叠加并进行阻抗控制,输出参考力矩值至机器人驱动器。本发明提供一种实时性强、可靠性高、成本低、体积小的基于EtherCAT总线的模块化机器人柔顺控制方法,适应了现代机器人在执行接触作业中的要求。且该发明完全遵守EtherCAT协议,可以与其他EtherCAT驱动器混合使用,从而提高了该方法的适用范围。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a robot compliance control system based on an EtherCAT bus, comprising a master station, a robot driver, a motor and a torque sensor. The master station is connected with the robot driver through an EtherCAT bus, and the robot driver is connected with the motor and the torque sensor. The master station superposes motor periodic data acquired by the robot driver and a set expected value and carries out impedance control, and outputs a reference torque value to the robot driver. The invention provides an EtherCAT bus-based modular robot compliance control method which has the advantages of strong real-time performance, high reliability, low cost and small size, and the method adapts to the requirements of the modern robots in executing contact work. The system and the method completely obey the EtherCAT protocol, and can be mixed with other EtherCAT drivers in use. Therefore, the application range of the method is increased.