一种高精度的谐波齿轮传动内置力矩传感器及其测量方法

其他题名: High-precision harmonic wave gear transmission built-in torque sensor and measurement method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种高精度的谐波齿轮传动内置力矩传感器。包括直流稳压模块、直角应变花、惠斯通半桥电路、信号放大电路、加法器和信号采集电路。方法为谐波齿轮传动中的柔轮产生的应变量被贴在柔轮底部的直角应变花转化为电阻变化量,再经惠斯通半桥电路转化为电压信号,通过信号放大和信号叠加去除了波发生器和柔轮转动带来的扰动信号,得到负载力矩信号,最后由信号采集模块将其变为数字量输出。本发明能够有效抑制测量信号中波发生器和柔轮转动带来的扰动,并克服应变片自身误差和粘贴误差带来的测量误差,提供一种高精度、高集成度的谐波齿轮传动力矩测量。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a high-precision harmonic wave gear transmission built-in torque sensor. The sensor comprises a DC voltage stabilizing module, a straight-angle strain rosette, a Wheatstone half-bridge circuit, a signal amplification circuit, an adder and a signal acquisition circuit. The method comprises steps that strain amount generated by a flexible wheel during transmission of a harmonic wave gear is converted by the straight-angle strain rosette pasted at the bottom portion of the flexible wheel into resistance change amount and is then converted by the Wheatstone half-bridge circuit into voltage signals, disturbance signals caused by rotation of a wave generator and the flexible wheel can be removed through signal amplification and signal superposition, load torque signals are acquired, and the load torque signals are converted by the signal acquisition module into digital quantity for output. Through the sensor and the method, disturbance in the measurement signals caused by rotation of the wave generator and the flexible wheel can be effectively inhibited, a measurement error caused by a self error of a strain gauge and a pasting error can be solved, high-precision and high-integration transmission torque measurement of the harmonic wave gear can be provided.