基于EtherCAT的模块化机器人驱动器和控制方法

其他题名: Modular robot driver based on EtherCAT and control method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种应用EtherCAT总线通信技术的模块化关节驱动器,包括核心控制器、电机驱动单元、HALL编码器电路、NRZ码盘电路、抱闸电路、转矩传感器电桥电路、RS232通信电路、EtherCAT通信电路、电源、状态显示电路、STO和I/O电路、应用层程序。方法包括:以核心控制器执行程序,运行算法,驱动电机,完成三闭环,实现与主机通信;用ESC控制芯片和PHY芯片实现EtherCAT协议的数据链路层和物理层通信;在核心控制器上编写程序实现应用层功能。本发明提供一种实时性强、可靠性高、通信速率高、集成度高、成本低、体积小的应用EtherCAT总线的模块化机器人关节驱动控制方法和装置。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a modular joint driver using the EtherCAT bus communication technology. The modular robot driver comprises a core controller, a motor driving unit, a HALL encoder circuit, an NRZ code disc circuit, a band-type brake circuit, a torque sensor bridge circuit, an RS232 communication circuit, an EtherCAT communication circuit, a power source, a state display circuit, an STO and I/O circuit and an application layer program. A control method includes the steps that the core controller executes the program, operates an algorithm and drives a motor to finish three closed loops and realize communication with a mainframe; an ESC control chip and a PHY chip are used for realizing communication of a data link layer and a physical layer of an EtherCAT protocol; the program is written on the core controller to realize the functions of an application layer. The modular robot joint driving control method and device using an EtherCAT bus are high in practicability, reliability, communication speed and integration degree, low in cost and small in size.