基于力反馈的安全远程力觉书写系统及其控制方法

其他题名: Secure remote force sense writing system based on force feedback and secure remote force sense control method based on force feedback

摘要: 本发明涉及基于力反馈的安全远程力觉书写系统,包括三轴并联力反馈机构以及与其连接的控制器;所述控制器包括驱动模块以及与其连接的通信模块;所述驱动模块包括顺序连接的电机驱动电路、电流传感器;所述通信模块包括CPU以及与其连接的以太网口、显示器和摄像头;所述CPU通过电机驱动电路与三轴并联力反馈机构的电机连接、且与电机驱动电路之间串接电流传感器。其方法为根据三组编码器数据作为目标位置分别作为电机驱动的控制信号,对三个电机分别进行位置或电流伺服控制,实现远程力觉书写。本发明使用了完全相同的一套系统担任本地端和远程端双重角色,使整套系统结构得到大大简化;同时,完全同构的执行机构,更有利于真是书写手感的还原。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a secure remote force sense writing system based on force feedback. The secure remote force sense writing system comprises a three-axis parallel force feedback mechanism and a controller connected with the three-axis parallel force feedback mechanism, wherein the controller comprises a driving module and a communication module connected with the driving module; the driving module comprises a motor driving circuit and a current sensor which are connected in sequence; the communication module comprises a CPU (Central Processing Unit), an Ethernet port, a display and a camera; the Ethernet port, the display and the camera are connected with the CPU; the CPU is connected with motors of the three-axis parallel force feedback mechanism through a motor driving circuit; and a current sensor is connected in series between the CPU and the motor driving circuit. According to a method, the position or current servo control is performed on the three motors by using three groups of encoder data as motor driving control signals of target positions, and the remote force sense writing is realized. The secure remote force sense writing system has the advantages that a set of completely identical system is used for playing dual roles of a local end and a remote end, so that the structure of the whole set of system is greatly simplified; and meanwhile, the restoration of real writing hand feeling can be facilitated by an executing mechanism with the completely identical structure.