一种多功能救援机器人及其使用方法

其他题名: Multifunctional rescue robot and using method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及废墟救援设备,具体地说是一种多功能救援机器人及其使用方法,机器人包括移动机构、摄像头、储气筒及无线连接模块,移动机构包括驱动模块及分别安装在驱动模块两侧、由驱动模块驱动行走的履带行走机构,摄像头及无线连接模块分别通过快速插头与驱动模块相连接,摄像头上安装有采集废墟内气体样本的储气筒;本发明机器人具有有缆、无缆和摄像头单独工作的三种工作方式,驱动模块上的快速插头通过线缆直接与控制台连接,实现有缆;驱动模块与无线连接模块通过快速插头连接,实现无缆;摄像头单独工作的方式为摄像头连同储气筒从移动机构取下,通过线缆直接与控制台连接。本发明结构简单、紧凑、模块化,易于安装,体积小,重量轻。

其他摘要: The invention relates to ruin rescue equipment, in particular to a multifunctional rescue robot and a using method thereof. The robot comprises a moving mechanism, a camera, a gas storage cylinder and a wireless connecting module. The moving mechanism comprises a driving module and crawler traveling modules, wherein the crawler traveling modules are installed on the two sides of the driving module correspondingly and driven by the driving module to travel. The camera and the wireless connecting module are connected with the driving module through quick plugs correspondingly. The gas storage cylinder used for collecting gas samples from ruins is installed on the camera. The multifunctional rescue robot has a cabled working mode, a cable-free working mode and an independent camera working mode. The corresponding quick plug on the driving module is directly connected with a console through a cable, and the cabled working mode is achieved. The driving module and the wireless connecting module are connected through the quick plug, and the cable-free working mode is achieved. According to the independent camera working mode, the camera and the gas storage cylinder are taken down from the moving mechanism and directly connected with the console through cables. The multifunctional rescue robot is simple, compact and modularized in structure, easy to install, small in size and low in weight.