一种介入导管输送操作装置

其他题名: Conveying operation device for intervention catheter

摘要: 本发明涉及医疗手术介入导管的自动输送设备,具体地说是一种介入导管输送操作装置,包括直线推送模块、绕轴回转模块、推拉模块、前端导管捻送模块、导管器械手柄及导管外套筒夹持模块,其中直线推送模块、绕轴回转模块、推拉模块用于实现介入导管在外套筒内的直线推送、绕轴回转、导管前端弯转等动作;导管外套筒夹持装置实现外套筒的夹持固定。本发明可辅助手术操作人员开展外科手术中介入导管的精密操作,相比于传统人工操作方式,本发明可提高导管操作精度、降低医生劳动强度、提高手术效率。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an automatic conveying device for an intervention catheter used for the medical operation, in particular to a conveying operation device for an intervention catheter. The conveying operation device comprises a linear pushing module, an axis-around rotation module, a push-pull module, a front-end catheter twisting-conveying module, a catheter apparatus handle and a catheter outer sleeve clamping module, wherein the linear pushing module, the axis-around rotation module and the push-pull module are used for realizing the movements such as linear pushing, axis-around rotation and catheter front-end bending of the intervention catheter in an outer sleeve; and the clamping and fixing of the outer sleeve are realized through the catheter outer sleeve clamping device. The conveying operation device can assist the surgery operating staff in developing the precise operation of the intervention catheter in the surgical operation, compared with the traditional manual operation mode, the conveying operation device has the advantages that the catheter operation precision can be improved, the labor intensity of doctors can be reduced, and the operation efficiency can be improved.