其他题名: Snakelike robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于机器人技术领域,特别是涉及一种蛇形机器人。包括驱动装置、万向节、柔性丝及蛇身单元,其中多个蛇身单元通过万向节依次首尾相连,所述驱动装置设置于末端的蛇身单元上,各节蛇身单元均通过沿周向分布的三根柔性丝与所述驱动装置连接,各柔性丝依次穿过所连蛇身单元与所述驱动装置之间的各节蛇身单元,所述驱动装置用于控制各柔性丝的长度,通过控制三根柔性丝的长度来控制各节蛇身单元的旋转角度。本实用新型应用模块化设计,可构成多节,每节可设计成不同长度,来适应不同工况需求。机器人内部无动力装置,运动灵活,适应性强。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of the robot, especially relate to a snakelike robot. Including drive arrangement, universal joint, flexible silk and snake body unit, wherein a plurality of snake body units pass through universal joint end to end in proper order, drive arrangement sets up on the snake body unit of end, each section snake body unit all through three flexible silks distributing along circumference with drive arrangement connects, each flexible silk pass in proper order the institute link snake body unit and each section snake body unit between the drive arrangement, drive arrangement is used for length of each flexible silk of control, controls the rotation angle of each section snake body unit through the length of controlling three flexible silks. The utility model discloses the application module ization design can constitute the multisection, and every section can be designed into different length, adapts to the different work condition demand. The inside no power device of robot, the motion is nimble, strong adaptability.