基于多传感器信息的生命探测机器人装备

其他题名: Multi-sensor information based life detecting robot device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种基于多传感器信息的生命探测机器人装备,箱体的两侧对称安装有行走机构单元,云台单元安装在箱体上,具有实现旋转自由度的旋转关节臂及安装在旋转关节臂上、实现俯仰自由度的俯仰关节臂,视频载荷单元安装在俯仰关节臂上、随俯仰关节臂俯仰摆动和随旋转关节臂旋转,声音载荷单元、雷达生命探测载荷单元分别安装在旋转关节臂上、随旋转关节臂旋转;云台单元、视频载荷单元、声音载荷单元、雷达生命探测载荷单元分别与安装在箱体内的控制单元相连,控制单元通过安装在箱体上的无线通讯与速传单元和后方控制台连接。本实用新型能够代替救援人员进入废墟现场执行搜救任务,减少救援人员伤亡,显著的提供幸存者搜索效率。

英文摘要: The utility model claims a life detecting robot device based on multi-sensor information, box and two side symmetrical installed with walking mechanism unit, a tripod head unit installed on box up, implement rotary joint arm is set with rotating free degree and installed on rotating arm of joint and realize the pitching joint arm, load unit of video pitching freedom degree in the pitching joint arm mounted on, the pitching joint arm swinging and pitching rotation joint arm rotating along with the voice load unit, radar life detecting load element respectively installed on rotating arm of joint with the rotary arm rotating joint, holder unit, video load unit, voice load unit, radar life detecting load unit respectively installed and connected on the control element in box, controlling unit by mounting the wireless communication and speed transfer unit and control platform at the back of connection box. The utility model can replaced rescue personnel entering into ruins field carrying out search and rescue task, reducing rescue personnel casualties, obvious providing survivor search efficiency.