基于物联网的输电线路智能监测系统

其他题名: Power transmission line intelligent monitoring system based on network of things

摘要: 本发明涉及一种输电线路监测系统,尤其是一种基于物联网的输电线路智能监测系统。监测管理主机通过多层数据集中器收集监测前端采集到的数据并储存,监控管理主机与上级集控管理主机通过电力通信网络连接;所述监测前端为子系统塔上监测分机及其对应的监测装置;所述监测管理主机都为下层数据集中器分配ID域,为数据采集层的子系统塔上监测分机分配ID子域,为每个监测装置分配固定的ID;所述子系统塔上监测分机通过无线通信方式与数据集中器通信。本发明利用物联网的技术特点,综合输电线路各智能监测系统,形成统一的输电线路智能监测平台。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a power transmission line monitoring system, in particular to a power transmission line intelligent monitoring system based on the network of things. A monitoring management main machine collects data collected by a monitoring front end and stores the data through a multi-layer data concentrator, and the monitoring management main machine is connected with a superior centralized control management main machine through a power communication network. Subsystem tower extensions and monitoring devices that the extensions correspond to are arranged at the monitoring front end. The monitoring management main machine distributes identification (ID) domains for lower-layer data concentrators, distributes ID sub domains for the subsystem system tower monitoring extensions of a data collection layer and distributes fixed ID for each monitoring device, and the subsystem tower monitoring extensions are communicated with the data concentrators in the wireless communication mode. The system utilizes the technical characteristics of the network of things, and is formed by combining various intelligent monitoring systems of a power transmission line.