基于TDMA的工厂自动化无线网络时间同步方法

其他题名: Factory automation wireless network time synchronizing method based on time division multiple address (TDMA)

摘要: 本发明涉及工业无线网络技术,具体地说是一种基于TDMA的工厂自动化无线网络时间同步方法。基于IEEE?802.11标准和TDMA机制,采用硬件打时戳的方法,通过统计收发双方的时戳值,消除了协议栈的处理延迟、物理层接口到无线媒介接口(天线)的延迟以及信息在空气中传播的延迟带来的时间偏差,实现了工厂自动化无线网络高精度的时间同步。本发明在不产生额外开销的前提下,最大限度地提高基于IEEE?802.11单跳网络的工厂自动化无线网络的时间同步精度,满足工厂自动化网络对于传输速率、可靠性、实时性以及网络规模的苛刻要求,达到高同步精度、高效率、低开销以及易于实现等目标。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the industrial wireless network technology, in particular to a factory automation wireless network time synchronizing method based on time division multiple address (TDMA). The factory automation wireless network time synchronizing method is based on the institute of electrical and electronic engineers (IEEE) 802.11 standard and the TDMA mechanism, by adopting a hardware timestamp printing method and calculating the timestamp values of a receiving side and a dispatching side, time deviation caused by processing delay of a protocol stack, delay from a physical layer interface to a wireless media interface (antenna) and delay of information transmission in the air can be eliminated, and accurate time synchronization of a factory automation wireless network can be achieved. On the basis that no additional expenses can be caused, the factory automation wireless network time synchronizing method remarkably improves the time synchronization accuracy of the factory automatic wireless network based on the IEEE 802.11 single-hop network, meets severe requirements on transmission speed, reliability, instantaneity and network scale of the factory automatic network and achieves the aims of being high in synchronizing accuracy, high in efficiency, low in expense, easy to achieve and the like.