安全仪表变送器故障状态断流保护电路

Alternative Title: Fault-state cutoff protection circuit for safety instrument transmitter

Abstract: 本发明涉及安全仪表变送器及其故障状态断流保护电路。具体地说,本发明涉及适合工业过程控制的安全仪表变送器及其故障状态断流保护电路。从功能上来说,当安全仪表变送器发生危险失效时,该保护电路将安全仪表变送器的电源电路由正常工作状态切换为安全状态,即关断其电源电路。从系统结构上来说,该安全仪表变送器故障状态断流保护电路包括:电源电路、保护电路,由基准电压器件、D触发器、复位管理器件、或门器件以及二极管、三极管、场效应管等器件组成。该安全仪表变送器故障状态断流保护电路具有功耗低、通用性强和稳定可靠等特点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a fault-state cutoff protection circuit for a safety instrument transmitter. Specifically, the invention relates a safety instrument transmitter suitable for industrial process control, and a fault-state cutoff protection circuit thereof. In terms of function, when dangerous invalidation occurs to the safety instrument transmitter, the protection circuit switches a power-supply circuit of the safety instrument transmitter from a normal work state to a safe state, that is, cuts off the power-supply circuit of the safety instrument transmitter. In terms of system structure, the fault-state cutoff protection circuit of the safety instrument transmitter includes the power-supply circuit and the protection circuit which includes devices such as a reference voltage device, D triggers, a reset management device, an or gate device, a diode, a triode and a field-effect tube and the like. The fault-state cutoff protection circuit for the safety instrument transmitter has the characteristics of being low in power consumption, high in universality and stable and reliable and the like.