面向半导体生产线搬运系统的轨道与天车协调控制方法

Alternative Title: Semiconductor production line handling system oriented track and crown block coordination control method

Abstract: 本发明涉及面向半导体生产线搬运系统的轨道与天车协调控制方法,在天车上安装信号收发器,在与岔道各分支相连接的轨道上设置光发送/接收装置;可编程逻辑控制器根据光通讯控制器采集光发送/接收装置的信号,控制天车的运行,包括以下步骤:服务器根据规划的天车运行路径,确定路径中需要经过的关键点,将路径关键点信息下载至天车,根据岔轨的状态监控天车在轨道中的运行位置与运行状态。本发明在进入岔道前的轨道及天车上安装光通讯装置,光通讯装置与可编程逻辑控制器配合,保证天车在进入岔道前,轨道的变换完成,这使天车在轨道中运行时更加的安全可靠;天车暂存区的使用避免了多天车调度可能会产生的拥堵,使搬运系统自动化程度大大提高。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a semiconductor production line handling system oriented track and crown block coordination control method. A crown block is provided with a signal transceiver, and a track connected with each branch of a turnout is provided with light transmitting/receiving devices; a programmable logic controller acquires signals of the light transmitting/receiving devices according to a light communication controller so as to control the running of a crown block. The semiconductor production line handling system oriented track and crown block coordination control method comprises the following steps: a server determines key points needing passing in a path according to the planned running path of the crown block, downloads the key point information of the path to the crown block, and monitors the running position and the running state of the crown block in the track according to the state of a forked track. According to the method, light communication devices are installed on the track before entering the turnout and the crown block, and are matched with the programmable logic controller, so that before the crown block enters the turnout, the conversion of the track is completed, and further, the crown block in running in the track is relatively safe and reliable; due to the use of a temporary storage region of the crown block, possible jam caused by multi-crown block scheduling can be prevented, and the automation of the handling system is improved greatly.