基于设备生命周期Petri网的WIA-PA协议测试集生成方法

其他题名: Method of generating WIA-PA (Wireless networks for Industrial Automation-Process Automation) protocol test set based on equipment life cycle Petri net

摘要: 本发明请求保护一种基于设备生命周期Petri网的WIA-PA协议测试集生成方法,具体涉及工业无线传感器网络技术。本发明面向WIA-PA网络的设备类型、拓扑结构、协议栈结构等特点,按照设备生命周期,建立Petri网模型,分析与验证模型结构的库所、变迁及初始化条件等信息,生成变迁发生序列,最终为设备生成一个以加入过程、运行过程和离开过程为主体的全生命周期测试集。本发明为测试所开发WIA-PA设备与WIA-PA标准的符合度提供了有效测试方法,以保证不同厂家所开发WIA-PA设备的互联与互操作。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method of generating a WIA-PA (Wireless networks for Industrial Automation-Process Automation) protocol test set based on an equipment life cycle Petri net, which particularly relates to the industrial wireless sensor network technology. In view of characteristics such as the equipment type, the topological structure and the protocol stack structure of a WIA-PA network, according to the equipment life cycle, a Petri net model is built, information such as the place, the change and the initialization condition of the model structure are analyzed and checked, a change happening sequence is generated, and a full life cycle test set with the adding process, the operation process and the leaving process as the main body is generated for the equipment finally. An effective testing method is provided for testing the coincidence degree between the developed WIA-PA equipment and a WIA-PA standard, and thus, interconnection and interoperation between WIA-PA equipment developed by different factories can be ensured.