一种面向紧急数据的异步多信道工业无线网络调度方法

其他题名: Asynchronous multi-channel industrial wireless network scheduling method for emergency data

摘要: 本发明涉及工业无线传感器网络技术,具体地说是一种面向紧急数据的异步多信道工业无线网络调度方法。本发明主要思想在于:根据工业无线网络中紧急数据的特征,面向两类典型的工业紧急数据;采用特殊信道结合优先级指示的方法保证紧急数据快速切换信道进行实时传输的同时,允许非紧急数据基于优先级指示标志采用退避机制占用信道,保证了特殊信道的利用率;采用基于接收端的策略,解决了异步多信道调度中存在的控制信道饱和问题;既适用于单播通信,也适用于广播通信。本发明是在充分考虑工业无线网络在工业自动化应用中的特点的前提下提出的,能够保证紧急数据的低延时高可靠传输、提高网络吞吐量,进而提升网络的实时性和规模。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an industrial wireless sensor network technology, in particular, an asynchronous multi-channel industrial wireless network scheduling method for emergency data. According to the method of the invention, according to the characteristics of emergency data in an industrial wireless network, the method is suitable for two kinds of typical industrial emergency data; based on a special channel and a priority indication method, emergency data can be fast switched to the special channel so as to be transmitted in real time, and at the same time, non-emergency data are allowed to adopt a backoff mechanism based on priority indication marks to occupy channels, and therefore, the utilization rate of the special channel can be ensured; and a receiving end-based strategy is adopted, so that the problem of control channel saturation in asynchronous multi-channel scheduling can be solved. The method is not only applicable to unicast communication, but also applicable to broadcast communication. The method of the invention is put forwards based on full consideration of the characteristics of the industrial wireless network in industrial automated application. With the method adopted, the low latency and high reliable transmission of the emergency data can be ensured, the throughput of the network can be improved, and therefore, the real-time performance and scale of the network can be improved.