一种面向认知无线网络的频域协作频谱感知方法

Alternative Title: Cognitive radio network-oriented frequency-domain collaborative spectrum sensing method

Abstract: 本发明涉及认知无线网络的协作频谱感知技术,具体地说它是一种面向认知无线电网络的频域协作频谱感知方法。本发明包括以下步骤:单认知用户进行能量检测和本地决策;单认知用户将感知结果通过OFDM载波并行传输给融合中心;融合中心对单认知用户的感知结果进行载波级融合;融合中心对多认知用户的感知结果进行用户级融合;认知无线网络根据融合中心的感知结果进行动态频谱接入决策。本发明中各CRU采用OFDM子载波二进制幅值调制方法向FC汇报本地感知结果,实现了时域上多用户的并行传输,显著减少了协作频谱感知的报告时延。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the collaborative spectrum sensing technique for the cognitive radio network and particularly relates to a cognitive radio network-oriented frequency-domain collaborative spectrum sensing method. The method comprises the following steps of conducting the energy detection and the local decision-making by a single cognitive user; sending a sensing result to a fusion center through the parallel transmission of an OFDM carrier by the single cognitive user; conducting the carrier-level fusion treatment on the sensing result of the single cognitive user by the fusion center; conducting the user-level fusion treatment on the sensing results of multiple cognitive users by the fusion center; and making a dynamic spectrum access decision by the cognitive radio network based on the sensing result of the fusion center. According to the technical scheme of the invention, each CRU reports a local sensing result to the fusion center (FC) based on the OFDM subcarrier binary amplitude modulation method. In this way, the parallel transmission of multiple users in the time domain can be realized. Meanwhile, the time delay of a collaborative spectrum sensing report is significantly reduced.