基于差值比较技术电容式压力传感器故障诊断系统和方法

Alternative Title: Difference value comparison technique-based capacitive pressure sensor fault diagnosis system and method

Abstract

本发明涉及基于差值比较技术电容式压力传感器故障诊断系统,包括顺序连接的电容式压力传感器、切换电路、数据采集电路和微处理器,所述切换电路与微处理器连接;方法包括:微处理器通过切换电路分别控制压力传感器第一腔体与采集电路相连、第二腔体与采集电路相连,并分别采集压力传感器第一腔体、第二腔体对应的压力值;计算压力传感器两个腔体的差值,并与设定阈值进行比较;若差值在设定阈值范围内,则压力传感器正常;否则为压力传感器故障。本发明具有结构简单、稳定可靠、实用性强、实时诊断,降低压力传感器不定期检测的劳动强度。

Other Abstract

The present invention relates to a difference value comparison technique-based capacitive pressure sensor fault diagnosis system and method. The system includes a capacitive pressure sensor, a switching circuit, a data acquisition circuit and a microprocessor which are sequentially connected with one another, wherein the switching circuit is connected with the microprocessor. The method includes the following steps that: the microprocessor controls the first cavity of the pressure sensor to connect the acquisition circuit and the second cavity of the pressure sensor to connect the acquisition circuit through the switching circuit, and acquires pressure values corresponding to the first cavity and the second cavity of the pressure sensor; and the difference value of the two cavities of the pressure sensor is calculated, and the difference value is compared with a set threshold value; and if the difference values is in the range of the threshold value, the pressure sensor is normal, otherwise, the pressure sensor malfunctions. The system and method of the invention have the advantages of simple structure, stability, reliability, high practicability and real-time diagnosis, and can reduce the labor intensity of irregular detection of the pressure sensor.