面向双层结构无线传感器网络的中继节点鲁棒覆盖方法

Alternative Title: Relay node robustness covering method for double-layer structure wireless sensor network

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种面向双层结构无线传感器网络的中继节点鲁棒覆盖方法。本发明是一种基于本地搜索的中继节点2-覆盖部署算法,通过将全局部署问题降解到局部部署问题,在保证鲁棒的同时实现了最优部署。该方法具体包括两个步骤:首次1-覆盖以及二次1-覆盖。其中首次1-覆盖包括中继节点候选部署位置构建、传感器节点分组以及中继节点局部部署三个步骤,其中通过一种新颖的分组方法把传感器进行分组,降低了算法复杂度的同时保证了部署的最有性;二次1-覆盖调整阈值,对每个分组挑选出只被一个中继节点覆盖的传感器节点,使用1-覆盖方法对这些传感器节点再进行一次1-覆盖,既保证了鲁棒性,又节省了中继节点部署数量,缩短了问题求解时间。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a relay node robustness covering method for a double-layer structure wireless sensor network. The method is a relay node 2-cover deployment algorithm based on local search, the global deployment problem is degraded to a local deployment problem, the robustness is guaranteed, and the optimal deployment is realized. The method specifically includes two steps: first 1-cover and secondary 1-cover, wherein the first 1-cover includes: three steps of relay node candidate deployment position construction, sensor node grouping, and relay node local deployment, sensors are grouped via a novel grouping method, the complexity of the algorithm is reduced, and the optimality of the deployment is guaranteed; and the secondary 1-cover includes: the threshold is adjusted, sensor nodes covered only by one relay node are selected from each group, 1-cover of the sensor nodes is performed by employing the 1-cover method, the robustness is guaranteed, the deployment quantity of the relay nodes is reduced, and the problem solving time is shortened.