多功能多态无线网络适配器

其他题名: Multifunctional multi-state wireless network adapter

摘要: 本发明涉及一种多功能多态无线网络适配器,RS485电路、RS232电路、WiFi电路、WIA电路、以太网电路、USB电路均连接处理器模块,6种网络通过外置开关进行选择,同时只能选择2组网络工作,共有15种网络通信模式。本发明实现了对不同网络协议进行无缝数据透明传输;支持6种网络传输协议,可以有15种传输方式供用户选择;与外部采用有线方式进行连接的网络均采用隔离处理,增强系统工作的稳定性。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a multifunctional multi-state wireless network adapter. The multifunctional multi-state wireless network adapter comprises an RS485 circuit, an RS232 circuit, a WiFi circuit, a WIA circuit, an Ethernet circuit, and a USB circuit which are all connected with a processor module, 6 networks can be selected via an external switch, only 2 groups of networks can be simultaneously selected for operation, and the total number of network communication modes is 15. According to the multifunctional multi-state wireless network adapter, seamless data transparent transmission for different network protocols is realized; 6 network transmission protocols are supported, and 15 transmission modes can be provided for the selection of users; and the networks connected with the exterior in a wired manner all employ isolation processing so that the stability of system operation is improved.