一种用于软件定义网络的数据双路径备份传输方法

其他题名: Data double-path backup transmission method for software-defined network

摘要: 本发明公开了一种用于软件定义网络的数据双路径备份传输方法,包括集中的路径规划过程和双路径转发过程两个过程。方法由SDN网络管理器根据全网拓扑为有双路径备份传输需求的业务流分配两条重合节点最少的链路,并将分配结果以转发流表的形式发送至路径上的各个交换机节点。网络交换机根据流表项对业务流进行转发:始端交换机接收用户数据,按照流表项将用户数据流复制并分别发送至两个下游交换机;中间交换机根据流表项转发数据,末端交换机将收到的数据聚合并发送给终端用户。本发明采用网络中重合度最小的两条链路进行数据传输,最大程度的避免了因网络中某个节点或某条链路故障导致的数据丢失,提高了关键业务传输的可靠性。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a data double-path backup transmission method for a software-defined network. The data double-path backup transmission method comprises a path planning process and a dual-path forwarding process, which are centralized. The method comprises the steps that: an SND network manager allocates two links with the least overlapped nodes to a service flow having double-path backup transmission demands according to entire network topology and sends the allocation result to each switch node on the path in the form of a forwarding flow table. A network switch forwards the service flow according to flow table entries: a starting end switch receives user data and copies and respectively ends the user data to two downstream switches according to the flow table entries; an intermediate switch forwards the data according to the flow table entries, and a tail end switch polymerizes and sends the received data to a terminal user. According to the data double-path backup transmission method disclosed by the invention, the two links having the smallest overlap ratio in the network is used for transmitting data, so as to maximally avoid data loss caused by the failure of a certain node or a certain link in the network and improve the transmission reliability of critical services.