一种交换机实现方法与系统

其他题名: Switch implementation method and system

摘要: 本发明公开了一种交换机实现方法与系统。本发明方法包括:优先级方式配置阶段,交换机接收用户的优先级配置语句,并对配置语句进行解析;配置存储接阶段,将解析完成的所述配置信息存储到交换机数据库中;数据优先级转发阶段,交换机根据所述配置信息和流表,将接收到的数据包放入对应的优先级队列进行转发。本发明系统包括配置模块、配置信息存储模块和优先级转发模块。通过本发明的方法和系统,使Openvswitch交换机能够支持802.1p协议,实现优先级转发功能,解决Openvswitch网络缺少优先级转发方式的缺陷,并可以使Openvswitch网络能够支持profinet等依赖802.1p协议的数据的传输。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a switch implementation method and system. The method disclosed by the invention comprises: a priority mode configuration phase: receiving a user priority configuration statement by a switch and analyzing the configuration statement; a configuration storage and connection phase: storing the analyzed configuration information in a switch database; and a data priority forwarding phase: forwarding a received data packet in a corresponding priority queue according to the configuration information and a flow table by the switch. The system disclosed by the invention comprises a configuration module, a configuration information storage module and a priority forwarding module. By adopting the method and the system disclosed by the invention, an Openvswitch switch can support the 802.1p protocol, a priority forwarding function is realized, the defect that an Openvswitch network lacks a priority forwarding mode is solved, and the Openvswitch network can support the data transmission of profinet and the like depending on the 802.1p protocol.