一种轻型的高速无线传感器节点

其他题名: Lightweight high-speed wireless sensor node

摘要: 本发明涉及无线传感器网络技术领域,具体地说是一种轻型的高速无线传感器节点,包括壳体、第一电路板、第二电路板、无线通信模块和连接器,第一电路板和第二电路板平行设置于壳体中,第二电路板下方设有无线通信模块,第一电路板、第二电路板和无线通信模块通过连接器相连;第一电路板和第二电路板在相互远离的一侧设有无线传感器节点电路芯片,无线通信模块在远离第二电路板的一侧设有无线传感器节点电路芯片,壳体的上盖板和下盖板上设有多个凸台,第一电路板上的无线传感器节点电路芯片分别与上盖板上的凸台相抵,第二电路板和无线通信模块上的无线传感器节点电路芯片分别与下盖板上的凸台相抵。本发明在减小装置体积同时能够快速散热。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of wireless sensor networks, and particularly relates to a lightweight high-speed wireless sensor node. The lightweight high-speed wireless sensor node comprises a shell, a first circuit board, a second circuit board, a wireless communication module and a connector, wherein the first circuit board and the second circuit board are arranged in the shell in parallel, the wireless communication module is arranged below the second circuit board, and the first circuit board, the second circuit board and the wireless communication module are connected via the connector; wireless sensor node circuit chips are arranged on the mutually departing sides of the first circuit board and the second circuit board, the wireless communication module is provided with the wireless sensor node circuit chip on the side away from the second circuit board, a plurality of bosses are arranged on an upper cover plate and a lower cover plate of the shell, the wireless sensor node circuit chip on the first circuit board is respectively propped against the boss on the upper cover plate, and the wireless sensor node circuit chips on the second circuit board and the wireless communication module are respectively propped against the boss on the lower cover plate. The lightweight high-speed wireless sensor node provided by the invention can reduce the device size, as well as quickly dissipate heat.