一种面向无线智能电表的安全路由方法

其他题名: Wireless smart meter-oriented secure routing method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种面向无线智能电表的安全路由方法,该方法为每块无线智能电表定义全球唯一的身份标识,代表其接入网络中的真实身份信息;在基于身份的公钥密码体制基础上,采用基于身份标识的加密、签名和认证机制保障无线智能电表数据传输的机密性、完整性和真实性;该方法提出控制逻辑与数据转发分离的无线智能电表安全路由架构,使用基于距离和链路质量相结合的路由算法,计算最优的路由路径,利用基于身份标识的加密、签名机制完成路由的安全发布与更新,并提供多条备选路径,设置路径优先级,增强路由的健壮性。该方法不仅实现了无线智能电表间的双向认证,还为电量收集、状态监测、控制交互等数据传输提供安全可扩展的路由与转发。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a wireless smart meter-oriented secure routing method. The method defines a global unique identity for each wireless smart meter, wherein the identity represents real identity information of the wireless smart meter in an access network; based on an identity-based public key cryptography mechanism, the confidentiality, integrity and authenticity of data transmission of the wireless smart meter are guaranteed by adopting an identity-based encryption, signature and authentication mechanism; the method proposes a control logic and data forwarding separated wireless smart meter secure routing architecture, in which the optimal routing path is calculated using a routing algorithm combining distance with link quality, security publication and update of a router are completed using an identity-based encryption and signature mechanism, multiple optional paths are provided, the priorities of the paths is set, and the robustness of the router is enhanced. The method not only realizes bidirectional authentication between wireless smart meters, but also provides secure and extendable routing and forwarding functions for data transmission of electric quantity collection, state monitoring, control interaction and the like.