一种点阵式物料检测和取料指示装置及方法

其他题名: Dot-matrix material detecting and fetching indicating device and method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种点阵式物料检测和取料指示装置及方法。本发明包括两部分功能:一是安装在被测物料架上的一套点阵式物料检测单元,实时扫描物料余量情况,如有缺料则产生告警并通过接口发送到无线节点,库房内多个物料架通过无线节点组成一张无线传感器网络,无线网络汇聚各节点数据并上送到上层服务器;另一部分是安装在物料架上的一套点阵式取料指示装置,当领料人需要领取某种物料时,只要在上层服务器上选中该物料并给出数量,则服务器把领料指示指令通过无线网络下发到对应物料架,点亮物料架总指示灯以及相应物料位置指示灯,无线节点上附带的数码管显示取料数量。本发明利用成熟的无线传感器网络技术,将一个库房内的多个物料架连成无线网络,在办公区域利用服务器监控库房内所有物料架上的物料剩余量,实时监控缺料情况。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a dot-matrix material detecting and fetching indicating device and method. The device comprises two functional parts: a dot-matrix material detecting unit and a dot-matrix fetching indicating device, wherein the dot-matrix material detecting unit is arranged on a detected material shelf and used for scanning the allowance of a material, giving an alarm if the material lacks and sending the alarm to a wireless node via an interface, a plurality of material racks in a storehouse form a wireless sensor network via wireless nodes, and the wireless network converges the data of each node and uploads the data to an upper layer server; the dot-matrix fetching indicating device is arranged on the material rack; when a fetching person needs to fetch a certain material, the fetching person only needs to select the material in the upper layer server and give the quantity, the server transmits a fetching instruction to the corresponding material rack via the wireless network to lighten a master pilot lamp of the material rack and a corresponding material position indicating lamp, and a digitron carried by the wireless node displays the fetching quantity. According to the device and the method, a plurality of material racks in a storehouse are connected into a wireless sensor network using mature wireless sensor network technology, and the allowance of materials on all material racks in the storehouse is monitored by the server in the office area, so that material shortage is monitored in real time.