一种高速高精度数字脉冲发生电路及脉冲发生方法

Alternative Title: High-speed and high-precision digital pulse generating circuit and pulse generating method

Abstract

本发明涉及一种高速高精度数字脉冲发生电路及脉冲发生方法,利用此数字电路可以生成可编程参考脉冲和可变脉冲的序列,以精确的定时步长调整各脉冲序列中的脉冲宽度和脉冲序列之间的相位偏移。此电路拥有定时步长自动校准功能,能够适应大范围的温度变化和供电电源的变化的影响。它由系统时钟输入电路、寄存器控制电路、系统时钟脉冲定时器电路、环路振荡器脉冲定时电路、逻辑单元延迟脉冲定时电路和脉冲输出电路构成,具有高速和高精度特点,生成电路采用全数字实现,性价比高,可用于电子测量、半导体测试、雷达控制和高精度工业测控领域。

Other Abstract

The invention relates to a high-speed and high-precision digital pulse generating circuit and a pulse generating method. Sequences of a programmable reference pulse and a variable pulse can be generated by utilizing the digital circuit; the pulse widths in various pulse sequences and the phase deviation between the pulse sequences can be adjusted through a precise timed step length; the circuit has a function of automatically calibrating the timed step length and can be adaptive to large-range temperature change and change influence of a power supply; the circuit is composed of a system clock input circuit, a register control circuit, a system clock pulse timer circuit, a ring oscillator pulse timing circuit, a logic unit delay pulse timing circuit and a pulse output circuit; the circuit has high speed and high precision; the generating circuit is realized full digitally; and the circuit is high in cost performance and can be used in the fields of electronic measurement, semiconductor test, radar control and high-precision industrial measurement and control.