一种基于置换群的多天线认知无线网络信道汇合方法

其他题名: Multi-antenna cognitive wireless network channel converging method based on permutation group

摘要: 本发明涉及无线网络技术,是一种基于置换群的多天线认知无线网络信道汇合方法,可以使配备多根天线的认知用户在无需时钟同步的情况下实现信道盲汇合。本发明在设计跳频序列时充分利用信道多样性、置换群封闭性、多天线并发性等特性,将正多面体或正多边形按不同类型的对称轴旋转不同角度所得的置换群作为基础,进行循环拼接,并且不同天线可按照不同规律独立生成跳频序列并切换信道,序列生成方式多样且灵活,通过并行搜索可保证在有限时间内尽可能快并且尽可能多地与其它认知用户实现确定性汇合,是一种适用性较广、可应用于大规模无线网络的高效的盲信道汇合方法。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a wireless network technology, and discloses a multi-antenna cognitive wireless network channel converging method based on a permutation group. By adopting the method, a cognitive user adopting multiple antennas can realize blind convergence of channels without clock synchronization. According to the method, the characteristics of channel diversity, permutation group closure, multi-antenna concurrency and the like are sufficiently utilized when a frequency hopping sequence is designed, to realize circular splicing based on a permutation group obtained from a regular polyhedron or a regular polygon by rotating different angles according to different types of symmetry axes; different antennas can independently generate a frequency hopping sequence according to different laws and switch channels, the sequence generating mode is diverse and flexible, and parallel search can ensure that the cognitive user can realize deterministic convergence with other cognitive user as quickly and as much as possible within limited time; therefore, the method is an efficient blind channel converging method which has wide applicability and can be applied to a large-scale wireless network.