一种基于双无线网卡的工业移动网络AP切换方法

其他题名: Industrial mobile network AP (Access Point) switching method based on double wireless network cards

摘要: 本发明提供了一种基于双无线网卡的AP切换方法,由移动终端主动扫描AP信号强度,然后将扫描到的信号强度与当前接入AP的信号强度进行比较,如果信号强度大于当前AP信号强度,则开始切换,否则继续扫描直至成功切换为止。为了降低切换时延,针对工业应用场景中移动路线基本固定的特点,本发明提出了预学习机制,即在正式应用前,对应用场景的AP位置、切换顺序等信息进行学习,并存储到终端节点,以便正式应用中进行有针对性的扫描和切换。本发明解决了工业移动网络场景下的AP快速切换问题;采用双无线网卡实现无中断切换;针对特定的工业应用场景,采用预学习机制,进一步降低扫描时延。

英文摘要: The invention provides an AP (Access Point) switching method based on double wireless network cards. A mobile terminal actively scans the signal intensity of an AP and then compares the scanned signal intensity with the current AP signal intensity, begins switching when the signal intensity is higher than the current AP signal intensity, otherwise, continues scanning till successful switching. In order to reduce the switching delay, aiming at the characteristic that the mobile path in an industrial application scene is substantially fixed, the invention provides a pre-learning mechanism, namely learning information such as AP position, switching sequence and the like of the application scene before formal application, and storing the information to a terminal node, so as to realize directional scanning and switching in formal application. The method solves the problem of quick AP switching in the industrial mobile network scene; uninterrupted switching is realized by adopting double wireless network cards; and the pre-learning mechanism is adopted for the specific industrial application scene to further reduce the scan delay.