基于相角估算的微电网逆变器离并网无缝切换控制方法

Alternative Title: Microgrid inverter grid disconnection/connection seamless switching control method based on phase angle estimation

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于相角估算的微电网逆变器离并网无缝切换控制方法。使用储能系统作为主电源,包括储能电池、变流器、PCS模式控制器。在并网模式下使用PQ控制,孤岛模式下使用V/F控制。从并网至孤岛切换过程中电压幅值参考值由离网前电网相电压峰值给定,电压相角参考值由离网前电网角频率平均值和离网时刻的瞬时相角计算得到。从孤岛至并网切换过程中,利用基于电网电压瞬时值的相角估计算法更改逆变器V/F模式中相角参考值,快速跟踪电网相角,在PLL稳定锁相后,使用精准的电压相角代替估算值。通过叠加频率干扰量判断微网是否并网完成,更改相应控制模式,实现无缝切换。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a microgrid inverter grid disconnection/connection seamless switching control method based on phase angle estimation. An energy storage system serves as a main power supply, and comprises an energy storage battery, a current transformer, and a PCS mode controller. In a grid connection mode, PQ control is employed; in an island mode, V/F control is employed. During the switching from the grid connection mode to the island mode, a voltage amplitude reference value is given by a phase voltage peak value of a power grid before grid disconnection, and is calculated through a mean value of angular frequency of the power grid before grid disconnection and an instant phase angle at the moment of grid disconnection. During the switching from the island mode to a grid connection mode, a phase angle reference value of the inverter in the V/F mode is modified through a phase angle estimation algorithm based on an instant voltage value of the power grid, the phase angle of the power grid is tracked quickly, and a precise voltage phase angle is employed for replacing an estimation value after the stable phase locking of PLL. Through the superposing of frequency interference quantities, the method judges whether the grid connection of a microgrid is completed or not. The method changes the corresponding control modes, and achieves the seamless switching.