一种OPC UA数据服务网关装置及其实现方法

其他题名: OPC UA data service gateway device and implementation method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种OPC?UA数据服务网关装置及其实现方法,所述方法和装置用于在应用工业标准通信协议OPC?UA情况下实现嵌入式OPC?UA服务器,并可以周期性的采集仪表、PLC等不同种类现场设备的相关信息数据,将这些设备映射到OPC?UA地址空间中,建立相应的设备模型与设备关系模型,实现对现场设备的标识与管理,与此同时,为了能让OPC?UA客户端与服务器交互而应用OPC?UA事务管理机制,这样OPC?UA服务器能为客户端提供监听、读写、查询等服务,本发明的主旨是利用OPC?UA协议实现一种支持多无线通讯协议标准的设备接口技术,并且有低功耗、易扩展的服务适配器硬件做载体,使得在进行自动化控制时不用去关心底层协议与实现。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to an OPC UA data service gateway device and an implementation method thereof. The method and device are used for realizing an embedded OPC UA server in the condition of applying industry-standard communication protocol OPC UA, the related information data of different types of field equipment such as an instrument and a PLC can be collected periodically, the equipment is mapped to an OPC UA address space, corresponding equipment model and equipment relation model are established, and the identification and management of the field equipment are realized. At the same time, in order to achieve the interaction between an OPC UA client and the server, an OPC UA transaction management mechanism is applied, and thus the OPC UA server can provide monitoring, listening, inquiring and other services for the client. The invention aims to use an OPC UA protocol to realize an equipment interface technique with the support of multiple wireless communication protocol standards, service adapter hardware with low power consumption and easy expansion is used as a carrier, and thus the underlying protocol and implementation are not considered in carrying out automatic control.