用于复杂CPS的机器人柔性控制器及其实现方法

其他题名: Robot flexible controller for complex CPS (Cyber Physical System) and implementation method thereof

摘要

本发明涉及了一种用于复杂CPS的机器人柔性控制器及其实现方法,属于智能制造控制领域。本发明的控制器包括机器人模型模块,控制算法模块,传感器模块,观测器模块和动态连接模块。方法包括:任务描述与解析;由动态连接模块描述机器人模型模块、控制算法模块、传感器模块之间的连接规则,并根据需求定义性能指标;动态连接模块根据自定义规则生成动态连接表,通过仿真对比,在控制算法模块中选取符合性能指标的控制算法;生成可执行的实时仿真代码,下载到控制机中并实时运行。本发明的控制器不针对某一个别型号的机器人,其标准化、模块化的设计理念适用于多种机型的机器人控制应用。

其他摘要

The invention relates to a robot flexible controller for a complex CPS (Cyber Physical System) and implementation method thereof, and belongs to the technical field of intelligent manufacture and control. The controller comprises a robot model module, a control algorithm module, a sensor module, an observer module and a dynamic connection module. The method comprises the steps of describing and analyzing a task; describing, by the dynamic connection module, a connection rule among the robot model module, the control algorithm module and the sensor module, and defining a performance index according to needs; generating, by the dynamic connection module, a dynamic connection table according to a customized rule, and selecting a control algorithm in accordance with the performance index in the control algorithm module by simulation comparison; generating an executable real-time simulation code, downloading the executable real-time simulation code to the controller and performing real-time operation. The controller does not aim at individual models of robots, and is suitable for controlling multiple models of robots due to the standard and modular design idea.