基于二维码的包裹附加信息交互系统和方法

其他题名: Package additional information interaction system and method based on two-dimensional code

摘要: 本发明属于虚拟现实技术领域,具体的说是一种基于二维码的包裹附加信息交互系统和方法。本发明包括二维码生成单元,密码设定单元,信息管理单元,扫码单元,签收验证单元和附加信息管理单元。根据订单信息和快递单号生成二维码,并用户设定的密码作为该二维码所关联的URL网页的提取密码;当对包裹上附加的二维码进行扫描时,链接到该二维码所关联的URL网页;对密码进行验证后,显示相关信息,并根据快递单号发送订单接收信息。当关联到二维码所对应的URL网页后,对二级密码进行验证,验证通过后显示附加信息管理单元中存储的信息。本发明通过收件人手机进行扫码签收,避免了包裹邮寄过程中,特别是非本人签收时冒领情况的发生。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of virtual reality, and specifically relates to a package additional information interaction system and method based on a two-dimensional code. The system comprises a two-dimensional code generating unit, a password setting unit, an information management unit, a code scanning unit, a signing verification unit and an additional information management unit. The method comprises the steps of generating a two-dimensional code according to order information and a courier number, and taking a password set by a user as an extraction password of a URL (Uniform Resource Locator) web page associated with the two-dimensional code; when scanning the two-dimensional code added to a package, linking the URL web page associated with the two-dimensional code; displaying relevant information after the password is verified, and sending order receiving information according to the courier number. After the URL web page is associated to the two-dimensional code, the secondary password is verified, and information stored in the additional information management unit is displayed after the verification passes. According to the system and the method, the recipient signs the package by scanning the code with a mobile phone, so that the situation of fraudulent reception in the package mailing process, particularly when the package is signed by others is avoided.