一种基于WIA-PA协议与以太网技术的智能楼宇节能监控系统

其他题名: Intelligent building energy saving monitoring system based on WIA-PA protocol and Ethernet technology

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于WIA-PA协议与以太网技术的智能楼宇节能监控系统,智能用电监控模块与智能网关模块无线连接;所述智能用电监控模块包括依次连接的电能计量控制模块、MCU模块和WIA-PA无线通讯模块,电能计量控制模块连接外部用电设备;所述智能网关模块包括依次连接的WIA-PA通信模块、CPU模块、以太网通信模块,并通过RJ45端口连接到服务器。本发明实现了智能楼宇中对于能源的监控与节省,具有结构简单、稳定耐用、使用方便等特点。

其他摘要: The invention discloses an intelligent building energy saving monitoring system based on a WIA-PA protocol and the Ethernet technology. An intelligent electricity consumption monitoring module is in wireless connection with an intelligent gateway module; the intelligent electricity consumption monitoring module comprises an electric energy metering control module, an MCU module and a WIA-PA wireless communication module which are successively connected; the electric energy metering control module is connected to an external electricity consumption device; and the intelligent gateway module comprises a WIA-PA communication module, a CPU module and the Ethernet communication module which are successively connected and is connected to a server through an RJ45port. The invention realizes the monitoring and saving on the energy in the intelligent building, and is simple in the structure, stable and durable, and easy to use.