面向工业异构网络的无线链路时延补偿装置和方法

其他题名: Wireless link time delay compensation device and method facing industrial heterogeneous network

摘要: 本发明涉及面向工业异构网络的无线链路时延补偿装置和方法,具体地说是一种工业异构网络环境下,基于IEEE?1588时间同步协议的无线链路时延补偿装置和方法。该装置包括ESTW模块,ETE模块,以及IEEE?1588报文驻留时间检测和补偿模块。该方法包括以下步骤:采用ESTW模块实现特定以太网节点间的无线通信,利用FPGA实现ESTW模块的特定IEEE?1588报文驻留时间检测,然后将报文驻留时间加入到相应IEEE?1588报文的修正域中,完成无线链路时延补偿。本发明在不修改已有IEEE?1588协议的前提下降低了协议开销,提高了网络的吞吐量,满足了链路时延补偿的实时性要求,提高了网络的时间同步精度。同时,在不影响现有以太网设备的情况下,降低了额外的硬件开发需求,增强了实用性。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a wireless link time delay compensation device and method facing industrial heterogeneous, and particularly relates to the wireless link time delay compensation device and method based on an IEEE 1588 time synchronization protocol under the industrial heterogeneous network. The wireless link time delay compensation device comprises an ESTW module, an ETE module and an IEEE 1588 message residence time detection and compensation module. The method comprises steps of adopting an ESTW module to realize the wireless communication between the specific Ethernet nodes, utilizing the FPGA to realize the specific IEEE 1588 message residence time detection of the ESTW module, adding the message residence time into a corresponding IEEE 1588 message correction domain to finish the wireless link time delay compensation. The wireless link time delay compensation device and method reduce the protocol overhead without correcting the current IEEE 1588 protocol, improves the network throughput, satisfies the link time delay compensation real time performance requirement, improves the time synchronization accuracy, reduces the extra hardware development requirement without affecting the current Ethernet device and enhances the practicability.