题名: CANON在SBAF中的快速启动及其微生物特征

其他题名: Fast Start -up of SBAF System Assisted CANON Process and the Microbial Analysis

关键词: 淹没式生物滤池 ; 单级自养脱氮 ; 氨氮 ; 16Sr DNA宏基因组测序 ; 生物群落结构

摘要: 启动周期长是单级全程自养脱氮工艺(CANON)的主要制约因素之一。本文研究了基于淹没式生物滤池(SBAF)的CANON工艺的快速启动方法。首先,以城镇污水处理厂二沉池中普通活性污泥为种泥,在(30±2)℃、不添加有机碳源,控制DO(阶段I:0.3~0.5mg·L-1,阶段II~IV:0.1~0.2mg·L-1)的实验条件下,经过48d对污泥微生物的驯化,成功启动了CANON工艺,氨氮(NH4+-N)和总氮(TN)最大去除率分别达到99.9%和86.5%。其次,采用16Sr DNA宏基因组高通量测序技术研究了体系内微生物种群结构特性。测序结果显示体系内两个优势微生物菌门是Proteobacter...

英文摘要: Long period start-up is one of the main restraining factors of the single-stage completely autotrophic nitrogen removal over nitrite (CANON) process. This study investigated the fast start-up of the CANON process initiated by a submerged biological aerated filter (SBAF) method. With conventional activated sludge from the secondary sedimentation tank of municipal waste water treatment plants as the seed sludge, the CANON process was successfully started up after the acclimation of sludge microorganisms for 48 days under the experimental conditions of (30±2)℃,organic carbon free and controlled dissolved oxygen(stage I:0.3-0.5mg•L -1 ; stage II-IV:0.1-0.2mg•L -1 ), with the maximum removal ratio of ammonia nitrogen and total nitrogen achieved at 99.9% and 86.5%, respectively. The population structure characteristics of microorganisms in the system were studied by using high-throughput sequencing of 16SrDNA amplicon. The results demonstrated that the two dominantmicrobial strains in the system were Proteobacteria and Planctomycetes, accounting for 26.6% and 17.8%, respectively. The major contributors of nitrogen removal were Nitrosomonas in β-Proteobacteria and Candidatus brocadia in Brocadiae. Through above experiments, it was revealed that the investigated SBAF based CANON possesses the advantages of fast start-up, efficient nitrogen removal biologically and stable operation process.