水下机械手轨迹规划及控制仿真研究

其他题名: Study on the Trajectory Planning and Control Simulation of Underwater Manipulator

关键词: 水下机械手 在线轨迹规划 接触力

摘要: 在水下机械手精度优化控制的研究中,目前水下机械手大多采用主从伺服位置控制方式,作业精度低,难以满足高精度水下自主作业的应用要求。为了解决上述问题,以七功能水下电动机械手为研究对象,研究了一种通过力传感器感知机械手末端位置控制输出误差并在线调整的轨迹规划算法。通过对比相同控制器下的仿真,结果表明,力感知在线规划下的机械手末端位置偏差明显小于无力感知离线规划。改进方法通过在线调整规划轨迹,可以有效减小机械手末端位置偏差,将机械手内部力调整至较小范围内,有效提高了机械手和作业目标的精度。

其他摘要: Currently, master-slave servo position control mode is mostly adopted in underwater manipulators. Due to the low operating precision , it is difficult to meet the requirements of high precision underwater autonomous operation. In order to solve the problem, we proposed an online adjustment programming algorithm in which a force sensor was used to measure the control error of the manipulator end by taking a 7-function underwater electric manipulator as research object. The manipulator end position error of the force sensing online planning was smaller than that of the no-force sensing offline planning , comparing the simulation results under the same controller. By the adjustment of online trajectory planning , the method can effectively reduce the manipulator end position error and adjust the internal force to a small range , which protects the operating target and manipulator effectively.