水下滑翔机海洋环境深平均流估计方法

其他题名: Estimating Depth-averaged Currents of Underwater Gliders in Ocean Environments

关键词: 水下滑翔机 深平均流 海水密度差 耐压舱体压缩变形

摘要: 提出了水下滑翔机海洋环境深平均流估计方法。首先,基于水下滑翔机稳态运动模型,研究海水密度差异和耐压舱体压缩变形对水下滑翔机运动速度的影响,建立水下滑翔机运动速度快速计算模型,并证明了该模型的正确性及有效性。然后,利用得到的水下滑翔机运动速度和船位推算方法结合,给出了海洋环境深平均流估算方法。利用该深平均流估算方法对3台水下滑翔机海上试验过程中的深平均流进行估算,并分析了估算结果的有效性。实验结果证明利用本文得到的深平均流可以提高水下滑翔机船位推算中的定位精度。

其他摘要: We propose a depth-averaged current estimation method. Firstly, based on a stable motion model of an underwater glider, we discuss the influence of seawater density difference and compression deformation of pressure hull on the movement of the glider. We then build a rapid-calculation model for glider speed, and demonstrate its effectiveness and feasibility. In combination with recalculated glider speed and dead reckoning, we present a depth-averaged current estimation method. We estimate the depth-averaged currents from the sea trials of three different gliders using this method, and demonstrate its effectiveness. The results show that the accuracy of dead reckoning positioning of underwater gliders can be improved with the help of depth-averaged currents.