题名: 基于光照不变图像的阴影图像道路及导航线提取算法

其他题名: Road and Navigation Line Detection Algorithm from Shadow Image Based on the Illumination Invariant Image

关键词: 机器视觉 ; 光照不变图像 ; 阴影道路图像 ; 道路提取 ; 导航线提取

摘要: 在智能交通及机器人自主导航等系统中,针对有阴影情况下的道路及导航线提取问题,提出了一种基于光照不变图像分割和投票函数的阴影道路图像道路及视觉导航线提取算法,该算法首先利用正交分解的方法获取彩色光照不变图像,并对其进行分割,然后通过构造的投票函数及道路判别准则,提取道路区域,最后通过扫描道路定位点并对其进行最小二乘拟合提取导航线。本方法不需要大量样本进行学习。通过实验证明,所提算法与现有两种算法相比,在检测精度和速度上均具有明显优势,并且算法复杂度相对较低。算法能够有效的解决阴影环境下道路及导航线的提取问题。

英文摘要: In intelligent transport system and robot autonomous navigation system, for the road and navigation line extraction with shadow environment, a road and visual navigation line extraction algorithm is proposed based on illumination invariant image segmentation and vote functions. First, a color illumination invariant image is acquired using orthogonal decomposition method. And then, after the segmentation of the image, the road region is extracted through the structure of the vote function and road criterion. Finally, the navigation line is detected by scanning path location and the least squares fitting. The proposed method does not need a large number of samples to learn. Experiments prove that the proposed algorithm has obvious advantages compared with the two existing algorithms in detection accuracy and speed and its complexity is relatively low. The proposed algorithm can effectively solved the road and navigation line extraction under the shadow environment.