火电机组的非线性解耦控制研究

Alternative Title: Nonlinear decoupling control for the boiler-turbine systems

Keyword: 火电机组 非线性系统 全局线性化 解耦控制

Abstract: 火电机组是火力发电系统中典型的多变量输入输出系统。由于该过程的多个回路间关联耦合严重,并具有较强的强非线性特性,因此采用常规控制方法难以满足实际的控制需求。本文在深入分析其动态特性的基础上,采用基于全局线性化的输入输出反馈线性解耦控制方法实现了对其有效控制,不仅降低系统的强非线性对系统的影响,而且消除了回路间的耦合作用。通过仿真表明该方法较常规反馈线性化方法具有更好的控制品质,提高了系统的控制性能。

Other Abstract: The boiler-turbine process of the thermal power system is a typical muti-input muti-output system. There is a strong coupling among the lcontrol loops and the process exhibits strong nonlinearities, conventional control strategies cannot achieve satisfactory control performance and meet production demands. The dynamic characteristics of the boiler-turbine systems is further researched in his paper and the globally linearzing input output feedback linearization control technology is applied. The control method can not only reduce the effects of the nonlinearities on the system, but also eliminate the coupling among control loops. Simulation results show that the the globally input output feedback linearization control technology has a better control quality and can improve the control performance compare of conventional feedback linearization method.