袜子搬运机械手装置及其搬运方法

Alternative Title: Stocking carrying machine hand device and carrying method thereof

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种袜子搬运机械手装置及其搬运方法,机架上设置有一横跨在工作台和传送带之间的横梁,横梁的下侧面上设置有一滑轨和一滑块,滑块下方连接有一滑动基座,滑动基座的侧方设置有一固定铲板和一活动压板,固定铲板水平贴面游离在工作台和传送带的工作端面上,活动压板尾端两侧轴接在滑动基座上的一对转轴上,其中一转轴连接有一驱动臂,驱动臂铰接在一伸缩气缸上,横梁的旁侧面上设置有一主动带轮、一从动带轮和一齿带,主动带轮连接有一正反转电机,齿带的下循环带体上设置有一运动块,运动块与滑动基座相连接。本发明固定铲板贴面于工作端面而工作,它从底部整体将袜子铲起并托住,所以在搬运袜子过程中不会凌乱整齐的袜子。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a stocking carrying machine hand device and a carrying method thereof. A cross beam crossing between a workbench and a conveyor belt is arranged on a rack; a sliding rail and a sliding block are arranged on the lower side face of the cross beam; the lower part of the sliding block is connected with a sliding substrate; a fixed shovel plate and a movable pressing plate are arranged on the side of the sliding substrate; the fixed shovel plate is horizontally pasted on the workbench and the working end face of the conveyor belt in a dissociating mode; the two sides of the tail end of the movable pressing plate are coupled onto a pair of rotating shafts on the sliding substrate; one of the pair of rotating shafts is connected with a driving arm; the driving arm is hinged to a telescopic cylinder; a driving belt wheel, a driven belt wheel and a gear belt are arranged on the side face of the cross beam; the driving belt wheel is connected with a positive-negative rotating motor; a motion block is arranged on the lower circulation belt body of the gear belt; the motion block is connected with the sliding substrate. The fixed shovel plate is pasted on the working end face during working, stockings are shoveled and supported integrally from the bottoms, and thus the stockings are prevented from being in disorder during the stocking carrying process.