连杆式农机车轮转角测量机构及测量方法

其他题名: Connecting rod type agricultural machine wheel turning angle measuring mechanism and measuring method

摘要: 本发明解决的技术问题在于为农机自动导航控制系统提供一种结构简单、易于安装的高精度车轮转角测量装置及测量方法。测量装置包括:连杆机构、采集模块和角度传感器。连杆机构与农机转向机构连接,将农机转向油缸的直线运动转换成角度传感器转动,或将农机转向臂的摆动转换成角度传感器转动;采集模块以32位嵌入式处理器为核心,具有多种角度传感器数据采集接口。测量方法根据车轮转角和角度传感器输出值之间的关系模型,把角度传感器的原始数据转换为车轮转角值。车轮转角测量装置及测量方法实现了机构、测量一体化设计,为农机自动导航控制系统提供新的车轮转角测量装置与测量方法。

其他摘要: The invention provides a high-precision wheel turning angle measuring device and measuring method. The high-precision wheel turning angle measuring device is used for an agricultural machine automatic navigation control system and is simple in structure and easy to mount. The measuring device comprises a connecting rod structure, a collecting module and an angle sensor. the connecting rod mechanism is connected with an agricultural machine steering mechanism, and the linear motion of an agricultural machine steering oil cylinder is transformed into the rotation of the angle sensor, or the swing of an agricultural steering arm is transformed into the rotation of the angle sensor; a 32-bit embedded processor serves as a kernel of the collecting module, and the collecting module is provided with various angle sensor data collecting interfaces. According to the measuring method, original data of the angle sensors are transformed into wheel turning angle values according to a model of the relation between wheel turning angles and output values of the angle sensor. According to the wheel turning angle measuring device and measuring method, mechanism and measurement integrated design is achieved, and the wheel turning angle measuring device and measuring method are novel for the agricultural automatic navigation control system.