一种轮足-尾鳍混合驱动的仿生水陆两栖机器人

其他题名: Wheel leg and tail fin combined driving bionic amphibious robot

摘要: 本发明涉及水陆两栖机器人,具体地说一种轮足‑尾鳍混合驱动的仿生水陆两栖机器人,包括艏部、躯干、艉部、轮足及尾鳍,艏部主要搭载有轮足驱动控制器、轮足驱动单元以及由轮足驱动单元所驱动的轮足;躯干主要搭载有前摆动关节、舵机、主控制单元、电池组及其管理模块和后摆动关节;艉部主要搭载有尾鳍、轮足驱动控制器、轮足驱动单元以及由轮足驱动单元所驱动的轮足;艏部与躯干的机械连接和固定通过前摆动关节实现,电气连接通过水密电缆实现;艉部与躯干的机械连接和固定通过后摆动关节实现,电气连接通过水密电缆实现。本发明具有结构紧凑、运动灵活、稳定性好、水陆运动模式自行切换、环境适应能力强等特点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an amphibious robot, in particular to a wheel leg and tail fin combined driving bionic amphibious robot. The wheel leg and tail fin combined driving bionic amphibious robot comprises a bow, a body, a stern, wheel legs and a tail fin; the bow is mainly provided with a driving controller, a wheel leg driving unit and the wheel legs which are driven by the wheel leg driving unit; the body is mainly provided with a front swing joint, a steering engine, a main control unit, a battery pack, a management module for the battery pack and a rear swing joint; the stern is mainly provided with the tail fin, wheel leg driving controllers, the wheel leg driving unit and the wheel legs which are driven by the wheel leg driving unit; mechanical connection and fixation of the bow and the body is through the front swing joint; electrical connection of the bow and the body is through watertight cables; mechanical connection and fixation of the bow and the body is through the rear swing joint; electrical connection of the bow and the body is through the watertight cables. The wheel leg and tail fin combined driving bionic amphibious robot has the advantages of being compact in structure, flexible in movement, good in stability, allowing automatic switching between land and water movement modes, being strong in adaptive capacity to the environment and the like.