一种仿生水陆两栖机器人弹簧式轮足爬行装置

其他题名: Spring wheel-leg creeping device of bionic amphibious robot

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人的爬行装置,具体地说是一种仿生水陆两栖机器人弹簧式轮足爬行装置,包括轮足、锁紧螺母、套筒、压缩弹簧及转动轴,其中转动轴的一端与安装在所述仿生水陆两栖机器人内的驱动单元相连、由该驱动单元驱动旋转,所述套筒的一端与转动轴的另一端相连、由转动轴带动旋转,所述套筒的另一端与轮足通过锁紧螺母相连,且轮足相对于套筒往复滑动;所述套筒内容置有起减震作用的压缩弹簧,该压缩弹簧的两端分别抵接于套筒筒壁及所述轮足插设于套筒内的一端。本发明具有运动稳定性好、爬行能力强、结构紧凑、灵活可控、环境适应能力强等特点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a creeping device of a robot, in particular to a spring wheel-leg creeping device of a bionic amphibious robot. The spring wheel-leg creeping device comprises a wheel leg, a lock nut, a sleeve, a compression spring and a rotation shaft, wherein one end of the rotation shaft is connected with a drive unit installed in the bionic amphibious robot, and the rotation shaft is driven by the drive unit to rotate; one end of the sleeve is connected with the other end of the rotation shaft, and the sleeve is driven to rotate by the rotation shaft; the other end of the sleeve is connected with the wheel leg through the lock nut, and the wheel leg slides relative to the sleeve in a reciprocating manner; the compression spring for achieving the cushioning effect is accommodated in the sleeve; and two ends of the compression spring are abutted against the wall of the sleeve and the wheel leg is arranged in one end of the sleeve in an insertion manner. The spring wheel-leg creeping device of the bionic amphibious robot has the characteristics of good stability in movement, high crawling capability, compact structure, flexibility and controllability, high environment adaptability and the like.