远距离冶金液态金属成分的原位、在线检测装置及方法

其他题名: In situ on-line detection device and method for remote metallurgy liquid metal component

摘要: 本发明涉及一种远距离冶金液态金属成分的原位、在线检测装置及方法,探头的前端置入冶金液态金属中,充入惰性气体,使整个激发与收集光路处于惰性气体环境;中端光学传感装置,产生激发激光,远距离聚焦至液态金属表面,产生等离子体信号,并将其收集,转换成电信号输出至后端控制平台,探测距离可根据需要大范围调节;后端控制平台,作为人工操作和显示平台,控制中端光学传感装置的激光信号、控制调节探测位置距离、采集探测位置,接收中端光学传感装置发送的电信号进行处理。本发明装置大大缩短了检测时间,探测距离可大范围调节,大幅提高产品质量、降低生产成本及降低能源消耗;测量结果准确;能够实现对C、S、P等难测成分的测量。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an in situ on-line detection device and method for remote metallurgy liquid metal components. The front end of a probe inserts into metallurgical liquid metal, and an inert gas is filled in, so that the whole excitation and collection light path is in an inert gas environment; a middle-end optical sensing device generates the excitation laser, which remotely focuses to the surface of the liquid metal to produce plasma signals, the signals are collected, converted into electrical signals and output to a rear control platform, and the detection distance can be adjusted in large range according to the need; and the rear control platform as a manual operation and display platform controls the laser signal of the middle-end optical sensing device, controls and regulates detection position and distance, and acquires the detection position, and receives the electrical signals emitted by the middle-end optical sensing device for processing. The device of the invention greatly shortens the detection time, has detection distance regulated in a large range, greatly improves the product quality, and reduces production cost and energy consumption; the measuring result is accurate; and measurement of C, S, P and other unpredictable components can be realized.